DAY 3: SAT













DAY 3: SATURDAY



QUARTERS: PRO Men Features Heat 1 (1 rider advances to Semis, rest to LCQs)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Guenther Oka WNC Q1 Ind 100 1
2 Kelbey Huebner TSR 3 Team 76 2 65
3 Blake Bishop VWC Q4 Ind 73 3
4 Derek Huntoon Action 1 Team 61 4 45
5 Seth Colbert Hydrous 3 Team 40 5 40
QUARTERS: PRO Men Features Heat 2 (1 rider advances to Semis, rest to LCQs)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Busty Dunn CableSkiCarins Q1 Ind 97.45 1
2 Matthew Muncey Liquid Leisure Q4 Ind 74.2 2
3 Justin Lee Terminus 2 Team 69.4 3 55
4 Brock Baker NLR 3 Team 68.95 4 45
5 Samuel Wilkinson BearX 1 Team 40 5 40
QUARTERS: PRO Men Features Heat 3 (1 rider advances to Semis, rest to LCQs)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 James Windsor GoWake McKay Q1 Ind 84.4 1
2 Tyler Sommer TSR 2 Team 76.9 2 65
3 Clayton Greer
Q4 Ind 70.15 3
4 Ian Smith OWC 3 Team 59.65 4 45
5 Gabe Menendez MWC 1 Team 58.9 5 40
QUARTERS: PRO Men Features Heat 4 (1 rider advances to Semis, rest to LCQs)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Conrad McIntosh WZ 2 Team 94.3 1 80
2 Tom Matthews CablesWakePark Q5 Ind 76.6 2
3 Cody Hesse VWC Q2 Ind 75.55 3
4 Tanner Wilson Revo 1 Team 63.55 4 45
5 Josh Harris OWC 7 Team 40 5 40
QUARTERS: PRO Men Features Heat 5 (1 rider advances to Semis, rest to LCQs)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Timo Kapl
Q2 Ind 90.4 1
2 JB Oneil NLR 2 Team 86.95 2 65
3 Trey Romine Hydrous 3 Team 61.45 3 55
4 Johnathon Wilkes Terminus 1 Team 57.85 4 45
5 Benjamin Verlinden TSR Q5 Ind 53.35 5
QUARTERS: PRO Men Features Heat 6 (1 rider advances to Semis, rest to LCQs)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Mitch Hintze NLR 1 Team 88.9 1 80
2 Jamie Neville Bli Bli Wake Park Q2 Ind 81.25 2
3 Brandon Harris OWC 6 Ind 68.5 3
4 Danny Burnstein Revo 3 Team 68.35 4 45
5 Justin Teich NLR Q5 Ind 43 5
QUARTERS: PRO Men Features Heat 7 (1 rider advances to Semis, rest to LCQs)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Tom Fooshee TSR 5 Ind 94 1
2 Bene Tremmel Aschheim Q3 Ind 85.15 2
3 Aidan Gunningham Hydrous 7 Team 73.3 3 55
4 Clayton Underwood OWC 4 Team 54.7 4 45
5 Caleb Bertram WNH 1 Team 42.85 5 40
QUARTERS: PRO Men Cable Heat 8 (1 rider advances to Semis, rest to LCQs)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Brady Patry NLR 1 Team 88 1 80
2 Jake Pelot OWC 5 Team 78.55 2 65
3 Joe Battleday JB Ski Q3 Ind 72.55 3
4 Jack Dorrestijn TSR 6 Ind 65.05 4
5 Adam Holland WZ 4 Team 45.85 5 40
QUARTERS: PRO Men Features Heat 9 (1 rider advances to Semis, rest to LCQs)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 John Dreiling OWC 9 Ind 84.4 1
2 Thomas Elwood WNH 2 Team 82.3 2 65
3 Kaden Voges TSR Q3 Ind 80.2 3
4 Andrew Watson MWC 1 Team 59.65 4 45
5 Jacob Simmons BSR 1 Team 43.45 5 40








LCQ: Groms 9- Features Only Heat 1 (2 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 CJ Scott Terminus 4 Team 94.45 1 10
2 Jaxon Sotkovski NLR 5 Team 79.75 2 10
3 Ike Phillips Terminus 4 Team 75.25 3
4 Drew Smith H9 5 Team 49 4








LCQ: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 1 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Hayden Chambless Hydrous 3 Ind 97.15 1 10
2 Ty Barron Terminus 5 Team 87.85 2
3 Justin Lublow Action 4 Team 0 3
LCQ: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 2 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Caden Owens Hydrous 4 Ind 91.75 1
2 Ryan Harris Action 5 Team 88.15 2
3 Aiden Stelzel TSR 3 Team 60.4 3
LCQ: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 3 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Martin VanVliet Hydrous 3 Team 100 1 10
2 Josh Lublow Action 5 Team 85 2
3 Gabe Briggs TSR 4 Team 70 3
LCQ: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 4 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Ethan Weaver Shark Wake Park 3 Team 100 1 10
2 Hayden Carnes OWC 4 Ind 75.7 2
3 Bryce Thompson Hydrous 5 Team 64.6 3
LCQ: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 5 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Jaydon Humphries Terminus 4 Team 88.45 1 10
2 Outler Morgan Terminus 5 Ind 78.25 2
3 Braden Marek BSR 3 Team 68 3
4 Marley Foote Action 4 Ind 64.3 4
LCQ: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 6 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Sam Lacerte Hydrous 3 Team 93.7 1 10
2 Dryver Rowell Terminus 4 Ind 88.15 2
3 TJ Jung Action 3 Ind 73.15 3








LCQ: Open Women Features Only Heat 1 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Kyra Marks Action 3 Team 88 1 10
2 Kaci Dawson WZ 1 Team 82 2
3 Gaby Payne TSR 2 Team 73 3
4 Morgen Burchell TSR 1 Team 67 4
LCQ: Open Women Features Only Heat 2 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Ashley Tabor TSR 3 Team 55 1 10
2 Kayla Gordon Hydrous 1 Team 42.85 2
3 Kimberly Wysocki Action 2 Team 37.45 3
4 Barbara Markham Hydrous 3 Team 28.85 4
5 Miram Hafez NLR 1 Team 27.2 5








LCQ: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 1 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Scott Havenar Hydrous 2 Team 85.15 1 10
2 Henry Arvanites Terminus 5 Team 81.4 2
3 Logan Gates Terminus 3 Team 67.45 3
4 Alan Stech MWC 4 Team 58.15 4
5 George Ordieres Hydrous 6 Team 17.85 5
LCQ: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 2 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Austin Armstrong OWC 2 Team 100 1 10
2 Reese Henry H9 3 Ind 79.3 2
3 Jaryn DuBose H9 4 Team 66.25 3
4 Fernando Perez Gordilli Mayan 5 Team 58.75 4
5 Fletcher Huberts Action 6 Team 45.7 5
LCQ: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 3 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Parker Whitley H9 4 Team 79 1 10
2 Miguel Menendez Vellanoweth Mayan 3 Ind 76.45 2
3 Coby Armer Terminus 2 Ind 70.85 3
4 Peyton Brown Shark Wake Park 5 Team 46.45 4
LCQ: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 4 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Colby Owen H9 4 Team 94.3 1 10
2 Jake Flynn Shark Wake Park 2 Team 87.7 2
3 David Stever KCW 5 Team 70.45 3
4 Tyler Wysocki Action 3 Team 57.55 4
LCQ: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 5 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Grant Alexander Terminus 2 Team 94.3 1 10
2 Mason Williams OWC 3 Team 90.7 2
3 Blake Chandler H9 4 Ind 66.85 3
4 Frederico Martinez Sanchez Mayan 5 Team 58.15 4
LCQ: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 6 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Brayden George Hydrous 3 Team 90.25 1 10
2 Mikhale Johnson KCW 4 Team 85.45 2
3 Griffin Davis WNH 2 Team 73.3 3
4 Fidel Magdalena Mayan 5 Team 61 4








LCQ: Open Men Features Only Heat 1 (2 riders advance to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Noah Isley Terminus 4 Team 94.1 1 10
2 Kellan Rudnicki OWC 2 Team 89.9 2 10
3 Courage Criddle TSR 3 Team 73.4 3
4 Bobby Trammell Shark Wake Park 3 Team 72.1 4
5 Matthew Williams BearX 4 Team 58.3 5
6 Matthew Rodgers BearX 3 Team 52.2 6
LCQ: Open Men Features Only Heat 2 (2 riders advance to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Brandon Tanner Hydrous 3 Team 94.7 1 10
2 Shawn Rysak OWC 2 Team 87.2 2 10
3 Taylor Wouters Hydrous 2 Team 68.8 3
4 Mervin Schwartz Action 5 Team 65.6 4
5 Stephen Gouse Hydrous 4 Team 61.8 5
6 Treylon LeBoeuf Cajun 2 Team 59.8 6
7 Blaine Perkins BearX 4 Team 45.8 7








SEMIS: Pro Women Features Only Heat 1 (2 riders advance to FINAL)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Meagan Ethell OWC
IND 96.85 1
2 Annie Best WNH 1
85.6 2 75
3 Sydney Hurst Hydrous 2
72.55 3 65
SEMIS Pro Women Features Only Heat 2 (2 riders advance to FINAL)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Jamie Lopina OWC

100 1
2 Peyton Hurst Hydrous 1 Team 78.85 2 75
3 Kaitlyn Adams Action 1 Team 76.15 3 65
SEMIS: Pro Women Features Only Heat 3 (2 riders advance to FINAL)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Anna Nikstad WNH

100 1
2 Chelsea Ann Foy Mayan 1 Team 81.55 2 75
3 Callaway Ford Terminus 1 Team 73.45 3 65








LCQ: Pro Men Features Only Heat 1 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 JB Oneil NLR 2 Team 97 1 10
2 Kelbey Huebner TSR 2 Team 76.3 2
3 Brandon Harris OWC 3 Ind 65.35 3
4 Johnathon Wilkes Terminus 4 Team 58.45 4
5 Jacob Simmons BSR 5 Team 46 5
6 Gabe Menendez MWC 5 Team 21.65 6
LCQ: Pro Men Features Only Heat 2 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Matthew Muncey Liquid Leisure 2 Ind 94 1
2 Blake Bishop VWC 3 Ind 76 2
3 Jamie Neville Bli Bli Wake Park 2 Ind 65.05 3
4 Andrew Watson MWC 4 Team 63.25 4
5 Ian Smith OWC 4 Team 39.7 5
6 Adam Holland WZ 5 Team 37 6
LCQ: Pro Men Features Only Heat 3 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Thomas Elwood WNH 2 Team 86.35 1 10
2 Bene Tremmel Aschheim 2 Ind 85.15 2
3 Clayton Greer
3 Ind 57.4 3
4 Jack Dorrestijn TSR 4 Ind 53.05 4
5 Justin Teich NLR 5 Ind 48.7 5
6 Tanner Wilson Revo 4 Team 44.35 6
LCQ: Pro Men Features Only Heat 4 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Jake Pelot OWC 2 Team 86.35 1 10
2 Kaden Voges TSR 3 Ind 78.1 2
3 Aidan Gunningham Hydrous 3 Team 69.4 3
4 Derek Huntoon Action 4 Team 68.5 4
5 Benjamin Verlinden TSR 5 Ind 47.65 5
6 Brock Baker NLR 4 Team 20 6
LCQ: Pro Men Features Only Heat 5 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Joe Battleday JB Ski 3 Ind 97.45 1
2 Tom Matthews CablesWakePark 2 Ind 77.35 2
3 Justin Lee Terminus 3 Team 54.4 3
4 Clayton Underwood OWC 4 Team 54.25 4
5 Josh Harris OWC 5 Team 51.25 5
6 Seth Colbert Hydrous 5 Team 40.3 6
LCQ: Pro Men Features Only Heat 6 (1 rider advances to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Tyler Sommer TSR 2 Team 92.05 1 10
2 Cody Hesse VWC 3 Ind 81.85 2
3 Trey Romine Hydrous 3 Team 67.45 3
4 Caleb Bertram WNH 5 Team 58 4
5 Samuel Wilkinson BearX 5 Team 37.3 5
6 Danny Burnstein Revo 4 Team 36.25 6








QUALIFYING: PRO Wakeskate Heat 1 (4 riders advance to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Andrew Pastura WNC
Ind 94.5 1
2 Nick Taylor Suwannee Drops
Ind 93 2
3 Matti Buys NLR
Ind 75 3
4 Collin Haas Quest
Ind 70 4
5 Blake Bishop VWC
Ind 64 5
6 Ty Morlang KCW
Ind 51.5 6
7 James Windsor GoWake McKay
Ind 42 7








LCQ PRO Men Cable Heat 1 (1 rider advance to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Andrew Watson MWC 3 Team 91.5 1 10
2 Thomas Ellwood WNH 4 Team 85.5 2
3 Trey Romine Hydrous 5 Team 83.5 3
4 Jake Pelot OWC 6 Team 79.5 4
5 Benjamin Verlinden TSR 7 Ind 39 5
LCQ PRO Men Cable Heat 2 (1 rider advance to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Brady Patry NLR 4 Team 98 1 10
2 Blake Bishop VWC 7 Ind 92 2
3 Ian Smith OWC 6 Team 0 3
4 Spencer Baron TSR 5 Ind 0 4
5 Tanner Wilson Revo 3 Team 0 5
LCQ PRO Men Cable Heat 3 (1 rider advance to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Timo Kapl
3 Ind 97.5 1
2 Derek Huntoon Action 4 Team 90.5 2
3 Aidan Gunningham Hydrous 5 Team 82 3
4 Justin Lee Terminus 6 Ind 0 4
LCQ PRO Men Cable Heat 4 (1 rider advance to Semis)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Guenther Oka WNC 3 Ind 98 1
2 Conrad McIntosh WZ 6 Team 86.5 2
3 Jack Dorrestijn TSR 4 Ind 85.5 3
4 Johnathon Wilkes Terminus 5 Team 0 4
















SATURDAY FINAL RESULTS






FINALS: Amateur Wakeskate





Name Park Score Team Pts


1 Ian Smith OWC 89.5 100


2 Gavin Stuckey OWC 82.5 85


3 Barrett Swope WNH 80.5 75


4 Hayden Chambless Hydrous 78.5 65


5 Trent Stuckey OWC 69 60


6 Outler Morgan Terminus 50 55


FINALS: Beginner Wakeboard





Name Park Score Team Pts


1 Ian Dinger OWC 91 100


2 Gavin Doody TSR 80 85


3 Zachary Jones OWC 79 75


4 Tyler Wysocki Action 74 65


5 CJ Scott Terminus 73 60


6 Kimberly Wysocki Action 54 55


FINALS: Novice Wakeboard





Name Park Score Team Pts


1 Kaiden Powell KCW 95 100


2 Daniel Laskowski OWC 76 85


3 Mattie Armer Terminus 75 75


4 Outler Morgan Terminus 73 65


5 Taylor Oxford OWC 72



6 Jackie Augustine Quarry 59 55


7 Colton Brasiel WZ 41 50


FINALS: Intermediate Wakeboard





Name Park Score Team Pts


1 Coby Armer Terminus 87.5 100


2 Jake Flynn Shark Wake Park 86 85


3 Justin Lublow Action 81.5



4 Pierce Bishop Terminus 78



5 Hayden Chambless Hydrous 67 60


6 Will Trauschke WZ 50 55


FINALS: Advanced Wakeboard





Name Park Score Team Pts


1 Nick Bowers TSR 81 100


2 Trent Stuckey OWC 78 85


3 Gavin Stuckey OWC 77.5 75


4 Parker Swope WNH 75.5 65


5 Jonathan Padron MWC 70.5 60


6 Garrett Coleman OWC 67.5 55










SEMI FINALS: PRO Wakeskate Heat 1 (3 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Collin Haas Quest Q4 Ind 94.5 1
2 Andrew Pastura WNC Q1 Ind 90.5 2
3 James Bertram WNH 1 Team 80 3 75
4 Chris Hailey BSR 2 Team 75 4 65
5 Martin VanVliet Hydrous 4 Team 60 5 60
SEMI FINALS: PRO Wakeskate Heat 2 (3 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Nick Taylor Suwannee Drops Q2 Ind 100 1
2 Matti Buys NLR Q3 Ind 85 2
3 Derek Hailey BSR 1 Team 76.5 3 75
4 Sam Lacerte Hydrous 1 Team 71.5 4 65
5 Sam Langley OWC 4 Team 67 5 60








SEMI FINALS: PRO Wakeboard Heat 1 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Busty Dunn CableSkiCarins 1 Ind 95.5 1
2 Guenther Oka WNC LCQ Ind 91 2
3 Kaden Voges TSR 2 Ind 79 3
4 Joe Battleday JB Ski 2 Ind 74.5 4
SEMI FINALS: PRO Wakeboard Heat 2 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Bene Tremmel Aschheim 2 Ind 100 1
2 Timo Kapl
LCQ Ind 84.5 2
3 Tom Fooshee TSR 1 Team 79 3 75
4 Andrew Watson MWC LCQ Team 76.5 4 65
SEMI FINALS: PRO Wakeboard Heat 3 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Brady Patry NLR LCQ Team 96 1 100
2 Tyler Sommer TSR 1 Team 86 2 85
3 Kelbey Huebner TSR 2 Team 82 3 75
4 James Windsor GoWake McKay 1 Ind 76 4