DAY 2: FRI July 28th












DAY 2: FRI July 28th





SEMIS: Beginner Wakeboard Heat 3 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Gavin Doody TSR 1 Team 99 1 90
2 Tyler Wysocki Action LCQ Team 82 2 75
3 Cash Blankenship Hydrous 2 Team 79 3 65
4 Grant Adams Terminus 3 Team 68 4 55
5 Javier Ruiz Luzula Mayan LCQ Team 63 5 50
6 Thomas Waters OWC 2 Ind 62 6
DAY 2: FRI July 28th





QUALIFYING: PRO Men Cable Heat 1 (5 riders advance to Quarters)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Busty Dunn CableSkiCarins

96.5 1
2 Timo Kapl


93.5 2
3 Joe Battleday JB Ski

80 3
4 Justin Lee Terminus

64.5 4
5 Benjamin Verlinden TSR

61.5 5
6 Matthew Muncey Liquid Leisure

54 6
7 Ryan Sanders KCW

0 7
QUALIFYING: PRO Men Cable Heat 2 (5 riders advance to Quarters)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Guenther Oka WNC

98 1
2 James Windsor GoWake McKay

83.5 2
3 Kaden Voges TSR

79 3
4 Bene Tremmel Aschheim

75.5 4
5 Blake Bishop VWC

62 5
6 Clayton Greer


52 6
7 Andrew Watson


0 7








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





SEMIS: Intermediate Wakeboard Heat 1 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Jake Flynn Shark Wake Park 2 Team 86 1 90
2 Pierce Bishop Terminus 1 Ind 82.5 2
3 Brokston Miller Quarry 2 Team 81 3 65
4 Jaryn DuBose H9 LCQ Team 75 4 55
5 Bryce Thompson Hydrous 1 Team 61.5 5 50
6 Josh Lublow Action LCQ Team 53 6 45
7 Chelsea Ann Foy Mayan 2 Team 51 7 40
SEMIS: Intermediate Wakeboard Heat 2 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Coby Armer Terminus 2 Team 84.5 1 90
2 Hayden Chambless Hydrous LCQ Team 84 2 75
3 Noah Isley Terminus 2 Ind 83.5 3
4 Peyton Brown Shark Wake Park 2 Team 64 4 55
5 Aiden Stelzel TSR LCQ Ind 61.5 5
6 Barrett Swope WNH 1 Team 61 6 45
7 Jack Portman WZ 1 Team 52 7 40
SEMIS: Intermediate Wakeboard Heat 3 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Will Trauschke WZ 2 Team 92.5 1 90
2 Justin Lublow Action LCQ Ind 85 2
3 Henry Arvanites Terminus LCQ Team 78.5 3 65
4 Jesse Aponte OWC 1 Team 62.5 4 55
5 Jorge Garizurieta Spamer Mayan 1 Team 61 5 50
6 Brayden George Hydrous LCQ Team 60 6 45
7 Dryver Rowell Terminus 1 Ind 50.5 7








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





SEMIS: Advanced Wakeboard Heat 1 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Garrett Coleman OWC 2 Team 85 1 90
2 Parker Swope WNH 2 Team 82.5 2 75
3 Timmy Burnier Quarry LCQ Team 77.5 3 65
4 Bruno Ulott Mayan LCQ Team 74 4 55
5 Riley Hackworth Revo 1 Team 66 5 50
6 Sam Lacerte Hydrous 2 Team 65 6 45
SEMIS: Advanced Wakeboard Heat 2 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Trent Stuckey OWC 1 Team 87.5 1 90
2 Nick Bowers TSR LCQ Team 86 2 75
3 Brett Powell KCW 1 Team 85.5 3 65
4 Miguel Menendez Vellanoweth Mayan 2 Team 76.5 4 55
5 Reese Henry H9 LCQ Team 61 5 50
6 Tyler Gebben Action LCQ Team 53.5 6 45
SEMIS: Advanced Wakeboard Heat 3 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Gavin Stuckey OWC 1 Team 86 1 90
2 Jonathan Padron MWC LCQ Team 85.5 2 75
3 Brandon Tanner Hydrous LCQ Team 78.5 3 65
4 Fynn Bullock Shark Wake Park 1 Team 78 4 55
5 Zach Hills TSR LCQ Team 63 5 50
6 Jesus Fidel Mayan 2 Team 59 6 45








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





SEMIS: Novice Wakeboard Heat 1 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Daniel Laskowski OWC 2 Team 92 1 90
2 Colton Brasiel WZ LCQ Team 80 2 75
3 Trenton Jardine Hydrous 1 Team 79 3 65
4 Gabe Kohl TSR 2 Team 76 4 55
5 Matthew Lee Terminus 2 Team 75 5 50
6 Victoria Covey KCW LCQ Team 50 6 45
SEMIS: Novice Wakeboard Heat 2 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Kaiden Powell KCW 1 Team 96 1 90
2 Mattie Armer Terminus LCQ Team 85 2 75
3 Piper Harris OWC 2 Ind 83 3
4 Andrew Hopkins Quarry 1 Team 70 4 55
5 Cameron Reeves Hydrous LCQ Ind 62 5
6 Morgen Burchell TSR LCQ Team 54 6 45
SEMIS: Novice Wakeboard Heat 3 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Taylor Oxford OWC 2 Ind 91 1
2 Outler Morgan Terminus LCQ Team 84 2 75
3 TJ Jung Action 1 Team 79 3 65
4 Jackie Augustine Quarry 1 Team 70 4 55
5 Caden Owens Hydrous LCQ Team 69 5 50
6 Toby Jacobsen OWC LCQ Team 57 6 45








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





QUARTERS: PRO Men Cable Heat 1 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Busty Dunn CableSkiCarins 1 Ind 100 1
2 Joe Battleday JB Ski 3 Ind 80.5 2
3 Andrew Watson MWC 1 Team 73 3 55
4 Derek Huntoon Action 1 Team 61.5 4 45
5 Spencer Baron TSR 5 Ind 61 5
6 Jake Pelot OWC 2 Team 59 6 35
7 Blake Bishop VWC 5 Ind 55 7
QUARTERS: PRO Men Cable Heat 2 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Tyler Sommer TSR 2 Team 91.5 1 80
2 Kaden Voges TSR 3 Ind 90.5 2
3 Guenther Oka WNC 1 Ind 84.5 3
4 Thomas Ellwood WNH 1 Team 63 4 45
5 Johnathon Wilkes Terminus 1 Team 60.5 5 40
6 Ian Smith OWC 3 Team 60 6 35
7 Benjamin Verlinden TSR 5 Ind 40 7
QUARTERS: PRO Men Cable Heat 3 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 James Windsor GoWake McKay 2 Ind 94 1
2 Kelbey Huebner TSR 3 Team 86 2 65
3 Tanner Wilson Revo 1 Team 76 3 55
4 Brady Patry NLR 1 Team 68.5 4 45
5 Aidan Gunningham Hydrous 5 Team 66 5 40
6 Justin Lee Terminus 4 Ind 59.5 6
QUARTERS: PRO Men Cable Heat 4 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Tom Fooshee TSR 1 Team 100 1 80
2 Bene Tremmel Aschheim 4 Ind 90 2
3 Timo Kapl
2 Ind 74 3
4 Jack Dorrestijn TSR 6 Ind 68.5 4
5 Trey Romine Hydrous 1 Team 60 5 40
6 Conrad McIntosh WZ 3 Team 57.5 6 35








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





QUALIFYING: PRO Men Features Heat 1 (5 riders advance to Quarters)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 James Windsor GoWake McKay
Ind 94 1
2 Cody Hesse VWC
Ind 73.45 2
3 Bene Tremmel Aschheim
Ind 73 3
4 Matthew Muncey Liquid Leisure
Ind 56.65 4
5 Justin Teich NLR
Ind 39.4 5
6 Austin Pratt

Ind 38.5 6
QUALIFYING: PRO Men Features Heat 2 (5 riders advance to Quarters)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Busty Dunn CableSkiCarins
Ind 97.15 1
2 Timo Kapl

Ind 81.85 2
3 Kaden Voges TSR
Ind 68.05 3
4 Blake Bishop VWC
Ind 56.35 4
5 Tom Matthews CablesWakePark
Ind 41.05 5
6 Hayden Berg VIP
Ind 25.3 6
QUALIFYING: PRO Men Features Heat 3 (5 riders advance to Quarters)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Guenther Oka WNC
Ind 100 1
2 Jamie Neville Bli Bli Wake Park
Ind 79.15 2
3 Joe Battleday JB Ski
Ind 70.15 3
4 Clayton Greer

Ind 57.85 4
5 Benjamin Verlinden TSR
Ind 42.85 5








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





QUARTERS: Groms 9- Features Only Heat 1 (3 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Nick Sweda Hydrous 2 Team 89.95 1 80
2 Gavin Doody TSR 2 Team 89.05 2 65
3 Cameron Flinkingshelt Shark Wake Park 2 Team 76 3 55
4 Ike Phillips Terminus 1 Team 51.55 4 45
5 Drew Smith H9 1 Team 28.25 5 40
QUARTERS: Groms 9- Features Only Heat 2 (3 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Zach Montez TSR 1 Team 100 1 80
2 Cameron Reeves Hydrous 1 Team 78.55 2 65
3 Caleb Weston Hydrous 3 Team 67.9 3 55
4 CJ Scott Terminus 3 Team 60.55 4 45
5 Jaxon Sotkovski NLR 1 Team 34.6 5 40








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





QUARTERS: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 1 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Wyatt Windham TSR 2 Team 88 1 80
2 Barrett Swope WNH 2 Team 82.75 2 65
3 Sam Lacerte Hydrous 1 Team 81.1 3 55
4 Marley Foote Action 5 Ind 58.15 4
QUARTERS: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 2 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Parker Swope WNH 1 Team 94.15 1 80
2 Gavin Stuckey OWC 2 Team 84.85 2 65
3 Ethan Weaver Shark Wake Park 3 Team 64.6 3 55
4 Dryver Rowell Terminus 5 Ind 57.5 4
5 Bryce Thompson Hydrous 3 Team 40.3 5 40
QUARTERS: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 3 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Brett Powell KCW 1 Team 100 1 80
2 Daniel Laskowski OWC 5 Ind 69.25 2
3 Aiden Stelzel TSR 3 Team 66.85 3 55
4 Jaydon Humphries Terminus 2 Team 61.9 4 45
5 Josh Lublow Action 2 Team 52 5 40
QUARTERS: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 4 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Zach Hills TSR 1 Team 92.05 1 80
2 Pierce Bishop Terminus 1 Team 81.7 2 65
3 Hayden Chambless Hydrous 7 Ind 75.55 3
4 Hayden Carnes OWC 7 Ind 54.7 4
5 Ryan Harris Action 3 Team 46 5 40
QUARTERS: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 5 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Fynn Bullock Shark Wake Park 1 Team 90.25 1 80
2 Garrett Coleman OWC 3 Team 88.3 2 65
3 Martin VanVliet Hydrous 2 Team 71.05 3 55
4 Justin Lublow Action 1 Team 60.4 4 45
5 Ty Barron Terminus 3 Team 40 5 40
QUARTERS: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 6 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Riley Hackworth Revo 1 Team 93.1 1 80
2 Jesse Aponte OWC 4 Ind 82.45 2
3 Braden Marek BSR 1 Team 61.75 3 55
4 Caden Owens Hydrous 4 Ind 58.45 4
5 Outler Morgan Terminus 4 Ind 54.25 5
QUARTERS: Boys 10-14 Features Only Heat 7 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Trent Stuckey OWC 1 Team 94.45 1 80
2 Max Diaz MWC 1 Team 90.55 2 65
3 TJ Jung Action 4 Ind 70 3
4 Gabe Briggs TSR 4 Team 55 4
5 Colton Williams Hydrous 9 Ind DQ DQ








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





QUARTERS: Open Women Features Only Heat 1 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Camille Zuliani BearX 2 Team 82.9 1 80
2 Victoria Covey KCW 1 Team 74.8 2 65
3 Morgen Burchell TSR 1 Team 64.75 3 55
4 Kimberly Wysocki Action 2 Team 60.1 4 45
5 Gaby Payne TSR 2 Team 59.05 5 40
QUARTERS: Open Women Features Only Heat 2 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Piper Harris OWC 1 Team 86.8 1 80
2 Amy Whitman BearX 1 Team 85.3 2 65
3 Ashley Tabor TSR 3 Team 82.9 3 55
4 Kyra Marks Action 3 Team 55 4 45
QUARTERS: Open Women Features Only Heat 3 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Taylor Oxford OWC 3 Team 94.45 1 80
2 Mattie Armer Terminus 1 Team 90.55 2 65
3 Barbara Markham Hydrous 3 Team 48.8 3 55
4 Miram Hafez NLR 1 Team 43.4 4 45
QUARTERS: Open Women Features Only Heat 4 (2 riders advance, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Amanda Sadowski OWC 4 Team 90.25 1 80
2 Jordyn Halbert BearX 3 Team 83.05 2 65
3 Kaci Dawson WZ 1 Team 81.7 3 55
4 Kayla Gordon Hydrous 1 Team 31.35 4 45








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





QUARTERS: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 1 (1 rider advances, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Spencer Baron TSR 2 Team 91.15 1 80
2 Austin Armstrong OWC 2 Team 75.55 2 65
3 Reese Henry H9 5 Ind 70.75 3
4 Mikhale Johnson KCW 1 Team 67.45 4 45
5 Henry Arvanites Terminus 4 Team 45.1 5 40
QUARTERS: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 2 (1 rider advances, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Reagan Hills TSR 1 Team 100 1 80
2 Coby Armer Terminus 5 Ind 76 2
3 Tyler Wysocki Action 2 Team 59.95 3 55
4 Alan Stech MWC 2 Team 57.85 4 45
5 Frederico Martinez Sanchez Mayan 3 Team 46.75 5 40
6 George Ordieres Hydrous 4 Team 30.2 6 35
QUARTERS: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 3 (1 rider advances, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Robert Kelsay WNH 2 Team 97 1 80
2 Jake Flynn Shark Wake Park 4 Team 78.55 2 65
3 Mason Williams OWC 3 Team 68.05 3 55
4 Parker Whitley H9 2 Team 52.15 4 45
5 Fidel Magdalena Mayan 1 Team 51.25 5 40
6 Fletcher Huberts Action 1 Team 28 6 35
QUARTERS: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 4 (1 rider advances, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Nick Bowers TSR 3 Team 97.45 1 80
2 Grant Alexander Terminus 1 Team 84.7 2 65
3 Miguel Menendez Vellanoweth Mayan 4 Ind 66.25 3
4 Colby Owen H9 1 Team 61.6 4 45
5 David Stever KCW 2 Team 16.8 5 40
QUARTERS: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 5 (1 rider advances, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Jonathan Padron MWC 1 Team 100 1 80
2 Scott Havenar Hydrous 5 Team 77.05 2 65
3 Logan Gates Terminus 2 Team 69.7 3 55
4 Jaryn DuBose H9 3 Team 53.95 4 45
5 Peyton Brown Shark Wake Park 1 Team 49.3 5 40
QUARTERS: JR Men 15-18 Features Only Heat 6 (1 rider advances, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Gavin Giglio OWC 1 Team 87.55 1 80
2 Griffin Davis WNH 3 Team 82.75 2 65
3 Brayden George Hydrous 1 Team 78.55 3 55
4 Blake Chandler H9 6 Ind 61.15 4
5 Fernando Perez Gordilli Mayan 2 Team 40 5 40








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





QUARTERS: Open Men Features Only Heat 1 (1 rider advances, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Cole Harms OWC 1 Team 87.55 1 80
2 Taylor Wouters Hydrous 2 Team 82.3 2 65
3 Bobby Trammell Shark Wake Park 1 Team 78.55 3 55
4 Matthew Williams BearX 3 Team 61.6 4 45
QUARTERS: Open Men Features Only Heat 2 (1 rider advances, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Matt Larson WRWP 1 Team 91.6 1 80
2 Shawn Rysak OWC 2 Team 90.25 2 65
3 Matthew Rodgers BearX 1 Team 73.15 3 55
4 Stephen Gouse Hydrous 4 Team 55 4 45
QUARTERS: Open Men Features Only Heat 3 (1 rider advances, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Bruno Ulott Mayan 1 Team 85.15 1 80
2 Kellan Rudnicki OWC 6 Team 72.1 2 65
3 Courage Criddle TSR 1 Team 69.55 3 55
4 Noah Isley Terminus 1 Team 68.05 4 45
5 Mervin Schwartz Action 2 Team 55.15 5 40
QUARTERS: Open Men Features Only Heat 4 (1 rider advances, others to LCQ)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Tyler Gebben Action 1 Team 87.85 1 80
2 Treylon LeBoeuf Cajun 1 Team 83.95 2 65
3 Brandon Tanner Hydrous 1 Team 69.2 3 55
4 Blaine Perkins BearX 6 Team 33.8 4 45








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





SEMIS: Masters 30+ Features Only Heat 1 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Cody Johnson Hydrous 1 Team 94.3 1 90
2 Scot Ferwerda Action 1 Team 90.7 2 75
3 Pedro Magdalena Mayan 2 Team 55.3 3 65
SEMIS: Masters 30+ Features Only Heat 2 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Chase Andrews Terminus 1 Team 97.45 1 90
2 Jorge Garizurieta Spamer Mayan 1 Team 79.6 2 75
3 Mark Hager Hydrous 2 Team 77.95 3 65








DAY 2: FRI July 28th





SEMIS: Veterans 40+ Features Only Heat 1 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Dayle Cartwright Revo 4 Team 97.45 1 90
2 Shannon Stuckey OWC 1 Team 87.55 2 75
3 Ron van Vliet Hydrous 6 Team 58.15 3
4 Henrique Benedetti MWC 1 Team 55.3 4 55
SEMIS: Veterans 40+ Features Only Heat 2 (2 riders advance to Finals)

Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Mike Pope Shark Wake Park 2 Team 91 1 90
2 Larry Cofer WZ 1 Team 70.15 2 75
3 John "J.P. Raley Perry NLR 1 Team 61.3 3 65
4 Barbara Markham Hydrous 5 Team 41.5 4 55