DAY 2: FRI July 28th






















DAY 2: FRI July 28th






SEMIS: Beginner Wakeboard Heat 3



(2 riders advance)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Javier Ruiz Luzula Mayan LCQ Team


2 Tyler Wysocki Action LCQ Team


3 Grant Adams Terminus 3 Team


4 Thomas Waters OWC 2 Ind


5 Cash Blankenship Hydrous 2 Team


6 Gavin Doody TSR 1 Team


DAY 2: FRI July 28th






QUALIFYING: PRO Men Cable Heat 1



(5 riders advance to Quarters)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Ryan Sanders KCW




2 Benjamin Verlinden TSR




3 Matthew Muncey Liquid Leisure




4 Justin Lee Terminus




5 Timo Kapl





6 Busty Dunn CableSkiCarins




7 Joe Battleday JB Ski




QUALIFYING: PRO Men Cable Heat 2



(5 riders advance to Quarters)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Blake Bishop VWC




2 Clayton Greer





3 Bene Tremmel Aschheim




4 James Windsor GoWake McKay




5 Andrew Watson





6 Kaden Voges TSR




7 Guenther Oka WNC




DAY 2: FRI July 28th






QUALIFYING: PRO Wakeskate Heat 1



(4 riders advance to Semis)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Blake Bishop VWC




2 Matti Buys





3 James Windsor GoWake McKay




4 Ty Morlang





5 Nick Taylor Suwannee Drops




6 Andrew Pastura WNC




















DAY 2: FRI July 28th






SEMIS: Intermediate Wakeboard Heat 1



(2 riders advance to Finals)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Jaryn DuBose H9 LCQ Team


2 Josh Lublow Action LCQ Team


3 Chelsea Ann Foy Mayan 2 Team


4 Jake Flynn Shark Wake Park 2 Team


5 Brokston Miller Quarry 2 Team


6 Pierce Bishop Terminus 1 Ind


7 Bryce Thompson Hydrous 1 Team


SEMIS: Intermediate Wakeboard Heat 2



(2 riders advance to Finals)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Aiden Stelzel TSR LCQ Ind


2 Hayden Chambless Hydrous LCQ Team


3 Noah Isley Terminus 2 Ind


4 Coby Armer Terminus 2 Team


5 Peyton Brown Shark Wake Park 2 Team


6 Barrett Swope WNH 1 Team


7 Jack Portman WZ 1 Team


SEMIS: Intermediate Wakeboard Heat 3



(2 riders advance to Finals)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Henry Arvanites Terminus LCQ Team


2 Brayden George Hydrous LCQ Team


3 Justin Lublow Action LCQ Ind


4 Will Trauschke WZ 2 Team


5 Jorge Garizurieta Spamer Mayan 1 Team


6 Jesse Aponte OWC 1 Team


7 Dryver Rowell Terminus 1 Ind


DAY 2: FRI July 28th






SEMIS: Advanced Wakeboard Heat 1



(2 riders advance to Finals)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Timmy Burnier Quarry LCQ Team


2 Bruno Ulott Mayan LCQ Team


3 Sam Lacerte Hydrous 2 Team


4 Garrett Coleman OWC 2 Team


5 Parker Swope WNH 2 Team


6 Riley Hackworth Revo 1 Team


SEMIS: Advanced Wakeboard Heat 2



(2 riders advance to Finals)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Reese Henry H9 LCQ Team


2 Tyler Gebben Action LCQ Team


3 Nick Bowers TSR LCQ Team


4 Miguel Menendez Vellanoweth Mayan 2 Team


5 Trent Stuckey OWC 1 Team


6 Brett Powell KCW 1 Team


SEMIS: Advanced Wakeboard Heat 3



(2 riders advance to Finals)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Jonathan Padron MWC LCQ Team


2 Brandon Tanner Hydrous LCQ Team


3 Zach Hills TSR LCQ Team


4 Jesus Fidel Mayan 2 Team


5 Gavin Stuckey OWC 1 Team


6 Fynn Bullock Shark Wake Park 1 Team


















DAY 2: FRI July 28th






SEMIS: Novice Wakeboard Heat 1



(2 riders advance to Finals)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Victoria Covey KCW LCQ Team


2 Colton Brasiel WZ LCQ Team


3 Gabe Kohl TSR 2 Team


4 Daniel Laskowski OWC 2 Team


5 Matthew Lee Terminus 2 Team


6 Trenton Jardine Hydrous 1 Team


SEMIS: Novice Wakeboard Heat 2



(2 riders advance to Finals)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Mattie Armer Terminus LCQ Team


2 Cameron Reeves Hydrous LCQ Ind


3 Morgen Burchell TSR LCQ Team


4 Piper Harris OWC 2 Ind


5 Andrew Hopkins Quarry 1 Team


6 Kaiden Powell KCW 1 Team


SEMIS: Novice Wakeboard Heat 3



(2 riders advance to Finals)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Outler Morgan Terminus LCQ Team


2 Toby Jacobsen OWC LCQ Team


3 Caden Owens Hydrous LCQ Team


4 Taylor Oxford OWC 2 Ind


5 Jackie Augustine Quarry 1 Team


6 TJ Jung Action 1 Team


DAY 2: FRI July 28th






QUARTERS: PRO Men Cable Heat 1



(2 riders advance, others to LCQ)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Qual 5th





2 Qual 3rd





3 Qual 1st





4 Spencer Baron TSR 5 Ind


5 Jake Pelot OWC 2 Team


6 Derek Huntoon Action 1 Team


QUARTERS: PRO Men Cable Heat 2



(2 riders advance, others to LCQ)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Qual 5th





2 Qual 3rd





3 Qual 1st





4 Ian Smith OWC 3 Team


5 Tyler Sommer TSR 2 Team


6 Thomas Ellwood WNH 1 Team


7 Johnathon Wilkes Terminus 1 Team


QUARTERS: PRO Men Cable Heat 3



(2 riders advance, others to LCQ)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Qual 4th





2 Qual 2nd





3 Aidan Gunningham Hydrous 5 Team


4 Kelbey Huebner TSR 3 Team


5 Tanner Wilson Revo 1 Team


6 Brady Patry NLR 1 Team


QUARTERS: PRO Men Cable Heat 4



(2 riders advance, others to LCQ)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Qual 4th





2 Qual 2nd





3 Jack Dorrestijn TSR 6 Ind


4 Conrad McIntosh WZ 3 Team


5 Trey Romine Hydrous 1 Team


6 Tom Fooshee TSR 1 Team


DAY 2: FRI July 28th






QUARTERS PRO Wakeskate Heat 1



(4 riders advance to Semis)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Qualified 4





2 Qualified 1





3 Sam Langley OWC 4 Team


4 Chris Hailey BSR 2 Team


5 James Bertram WNH 1 Team


QUARTERS PRO Wakeskate Heat 2



(4 riders advance to Semis)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Qualified 3





2 Qualified 2





3 Martin VanVliet Hydrous 4 Team


4 Sam Lacerte Hydrous 1 Team


5 Derek Hailey BSR 1 Team


DAY 2: FRI July 28th






QUALIFYING: PRO Men Features Heat 1



(5 riders advance to Quarters)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Justin Teich NLR
Ind


2 Austin Pratt

Ind


3 Bene Tremmel Aschheim
Ind


4 Matthew Muncey Liquid Leisure
Ind


5 Cody Hesse VWC
Ind


6 James Windsor GoWake McKay
Ind


QUALIFYING: PRO Men Features Heat 2



(5 riders advance to Quarters)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Tom Matthews CablesWakePark
Ind


2 Hayden Berg VIP
Ind


3 Kaden Voges TSR
Ind


4 Blake Bishop VWC
Ind


5 Timo Kapl

Ind


6 Busty Dunn CableSkiCarins
Ind


QUALIFYING: PRO Men Features Heat 3



(5 riders advance to Quarters)


Name Park Rank Team/Ind Score Place Team Pts
1 Benjamin Verlinden TSR
Ind


2 Clayton Greer

Ind


3 Andrew Watson

Ind


4 Jamie Neville Bli Bli Wake Park
Ind


5 Joe Battleday JB Ski
Ind


6 Guenther Oka WNC
Ind